New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Intimations to CE Deptt.

Central Excise - Started By: - Prem Bajaj - Dated:- 1-7-2016 Last Replied Date:- 2-7-2016 - Dear Experts,Please let me know with beginning of a new Financial year whether i need to intimate Excise deptt that our excise billing serial no. will start from 001 ??Also apart from that intimation has any other issue which i need to intimate to deptt with new financial year.Thanks in advance. - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Sh.Bajaj Ji, Under Rule 11 (6) of Central Excise Rules, 2002 you are req .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version