Subscription   New User   Login      
Tax Management India .com
TMI - Tax Management India. Com
CGST - Acts + GST Rates GST Ntf. GST Forms GST - Manual GST - FAQ State GST Acts SGST Ntf. I. Tax Manual
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

GST in case of 12AA of the Income tax Act, 1961

Goods and Services Tax - Started By: - RameshBabu Kari - Dated:- 10-8-2017 Last Replied Date:- 11-8-2017 - Dear Experts, An educational institution(Service recipient) registered u/s 12AA of the IT act, received the services in the form of seminor on training from the registerant of GST. In such case, Does institute registered u/s 12AA is liable to pay gst on the tax invoice raised by the service provider ? - Reply By KASTURI SETHI - The Reply = Under Notification No.12/17-Central Tax Rate dared .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 



|| Home || Acts and Rules || Notifications || Circulars || Schedules || Tariff || Forms || Case Laws || Manuals ||

|| About us || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members || Site Map ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version