Feedback   New User   Login      
Tax Management India. Com TMI - Tax Management India. Com
Acts / Rules Notifications Circulars Tariff/ ITC HSN Forms Case Laws Manuals Short Notes Articles SMS News Highlights
        Home        
Extracts
Home List
← Previous Next →

Labour contract

Service Tax - Started By: - Samik Chaudhuri - Dated:- 23-7-2016 Last Replied Date:- 25-7-2016 - Sir Our manufacturing is going to engage or for supplying labour. I would like to know under RCM whether our company is bound to pay 15% of 75% or 15% of .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

tion ?? There is every possibility that I may have missed some notification pl. Thank you. - Reply By SHIVKUMAR SHARMA - The Reply = Respected kasturi Sir Pls.Refer Notification No.30/2012 ST amended vide notification No.07/2015 ST dtd.01/03/2015. - .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

By SHIVKUMAR SHARMA - The Reply = Respected Sir The Query of Shri Samik Chaudhary is as Under : Suppose Labour Charges is ₹ 100/- 15 % ST is to be Paid by them on ₹ 75 or ₹ 100 under RCM Earlier before 01/03/2015.in case of Manpowe .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

kumar Sharma Ji, Thank you. O.K. Sir. The querist was not aware of Notification No.7/15-ST. More than one and half year has elapsed and he was not aware of the amendment. Anyhow, situation is clear to me. - Reply By Ganeshan Kalyani - The Reply = Nic .....

X X X X X X X

Extract - Part text only
Click here to Access Full Contents

X X X X X X X

 

 

 

 

 

Discussion Forum
what is new what is new
 


Share:            

|| Home || About us || Feedback || Contact us || Disclaimer || Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || TMI Database || Members ||

© Taxmanagementindia.com [A unit of MS Knowledge Processing Pvt. Ltd.] All rights reserved.

Go to Mobile Version